The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Situated in a shopping neighbourhood, the 4-star The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City hotel offers elegant rooms. Wi-Fi is offered in the rooms at this Oklahoma City hotel.
Location
The 168 empty chair sculptures "Oklahoma City National Memorial" is merely 0.8 km from the smoke-free hotel, while Myriad Botanical Gardens is just 12 minutes' walk away. Located near a train station, The Skirvin is in the vicinity of Oklahoma City Museum of Art.
Nearby Attractions
No matter the religion, travellers prefer to visit St Pauls Episcopal Cathedral, a popular place of worship located 950 metres from this accommodation.
Rooms
The rooms feature air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. The rooms provide an original design.
Dining
The Skirvin Oklahoma City is in the immediate vicinity of Park Avenue Grill and offers a broad selection of meals.
Relax & Wellness
Guests can relax in an indoor pool.
Rooms & Availability
One-Bedroom Rotunda King Suite
King Room
Deluxe King Room - High Floor
Superior King Room
Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - High Floor
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds
Amenities
Services
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Welcome drink
Dining
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Dinner
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Live entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
Amenities
Services
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Welcome drink
Dining
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Dinner
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Live entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Curtains
Tourist attractions in Oklahoma City
Tourist attractions in Oklahoma City
Local sights
- 665 m 2181 ft Assembly-Community Arts Cncls
- 1.2 km 0.8 mi Cancer Care Assoc
- 728 m 2387 ft Central High School Museum
- 767 m 2515 ft Civic Center Music Hall
- 207 m 680 ft Downtown College Consortium
- 207 m 680 ft Gymnastics Hall of Fame
Getting around
- 58.3 km 36.2 mi Municipal Airport
- 2.8 km 1.7 mi Downtown Airpark Airport
- 43.5 km 27 mi Guthrie Airport
- 11.6 km 7.2 mi Will Rogers World
- 27.5 km 17.1 mi Max Westheimer Airport
- 14.1 km 8.7 mi Wiley Post Airport
Dining options
- 10 m 33 ft Red Piano Lounge
- 180 m 591 ft Coolgreens
- 270 m 886 ft Let's Do Greek Downtown
- 270 m 886 ft Cafe 7 Pastaria and Delicatessen
- 330 m 1083 ft China Chef Restaurant
- 370 m 1214 ft Petroleum Club
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City have parking options available?"
The property offers valet parking at a rate of $40 nightly and self-parking in the on-site garage for $25. Street parking is complimentary on weekends, and a nearby city parking garage, Santa Fe parking, charges $10.
"Are there dining options available at The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City?"
The on-site restaurant, Park Avenue Grill, serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner with pricing starting at $15 for lunch and $18.95 for breakfast. The Red Piano Lounge offers cocktails, small plates, and live music, providing a vibrant atmosphere.
"What wellness facilities are available on-site at The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City?"
The hotel features an indoor swimming pool and a fitness centre which is complimentary for guests. The fitness area includes modern equipment suitable for various workout routines.
"Does The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City have special features in the rooms?"
Rooms are equipped with mini-fridges, and most include a shower/tub combo. The rooms are decorated with a vintage charm, maintaining historic elegance while offering modern comfort.
"What is the location proximity of The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City to local landmarks?"
The hotel is located in downtown Oklahoma City, within walking distance of the Oklahoma City Memorial, Bricktown Entertainment District, and Myriad Botanical Gardens.
"What kind of guest services are provided at The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City?"
Services include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in and check-out, laundry and dry cleaning, and a concierge service. Staff assistance with parking and directions is available at the front desk.
"What languages are spoken at The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City?"
The hotel staff communicates in English, with some employees able to assist in other languages as per staff capabilities.
"Does The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City offer any entertainment or events?"
On-site, there are free evening entertainment options including live music and themed dinner nights, with additional charge for special event dinners.
"Are there any accessibility features at The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City?"
The hotel provides wheelchair accessible rooms and entrances. Accessible parking is available, and the lobby entry is equipped with push buttons for ease of access.
"Are there any supervised or unique amenities in the rooms at The Skirvin Hilton Oklahoma City?"
Room amenities include air conditioning, heating, and allergy-free rooms. The hotel maintains a strict no-smoking policy throughout the property.
More Great Hotels in Oklahoma City
View all photos
From
118$/night
View all photos
From
115$/night
View all photos
From
212$/night
View all photos
From
97$/night
View all photos
From
59$/night
View all photos
From
78$/night
View all photos
From
83$/night
View all photos
From
115$/night
View all photos
From
142$/night
View all photos
From
65$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
321$/night
View all photos
From
106$/night
View all photos
From
76$/night
View all photos
From
88$/night
View all photos
From
259$/night
View all photos
From
185$/night
View all photos
From
170$/night
View all photos
From
46$/night
View all photos
From
164$/night
View all photos
From
115$/night